Mortgage Broker Surety Liability - Seattle University School of Law
[…] CODE ANN. § 81-18-11(5) (Supp. 2011) ("All surety bonds shall be in favor, first, . . . for the use, benefit and indemnity of any person who suffers any damage or loss as a result of the company's breach of contract or of any obligation arising from contract or any violation of law, and, second, for the payment of any civil penalties, criminal fines, or costs of investigation and/or prosecution . . . ."); Mo.