Order Granting Motion to Compel ........................................................ 1 1
[…] In the third statute, the Legislature speaks to Lifeline providers, not the Commission. In Fla. Stat. Section 364.10(3)(a), Lifeline providers are cautioned that a Lifeline income eligibility test “must augment, rather than replace, the eligibility standards established by federal law.. . .” F1. Stat. Section 364.10(3)(a). e.