beyond the criminal justice system
[…] MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 151A, § 25 (2005) (making grounds for disqualification include failing to comply with the registration and filing requirements of the commissioner, failing to apply for suitable employment when notified to do so, or participating in an unauthorized labor dispute); New Hampshire: N.H. REV. STAT. § 282-A:32 (2005) (making grounds for disqualification include voluntarily leaving work without good cause, being discharged for work-related misconduct, or failing to apply for “acceptable and suitable work when directed to do so”). 675 See, e.g., Nebraska: NEB. REV. STAT. § 48-626 (2005) (“Any otherwise eligible individual shall be entitled during any benefit year to a total amount of benefits equal to whichever is the lesser of (1) twenty-six times his or her benefit amount or (2) one-third of his or her wages in the employment of each employer per calendar quarter of his or her base period . . . .”); Wyoming: WYO. STAT. § 27-3-303 ( 2006) (“[T]he weekly benefit amount for an eligible individual is four percent (4%) of his total wages payable for insured work in that quarter of his base period in which his wages were highest computed to the next lower multiple of one dollar