3:30 - State Bar
[…] Comp. Laws § 49.160(1) (2003) (“If the prosecuting attorney . . . determines himself or herself to be disqualified by reason of conflict of interest . . . , he or she shall file with the attorney general a petition stating the conflict . . . and requesting the appointment of a special prosecuting attorney to perform the duties of the prosecuting attorney. . .”); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 56.110 (2014) (“If the prosecuting attorney . . . be interested . . . in any case . . . , the court having criminal jurisdiction may appoint some other attorney to prosecute or defend the cause.”); Tenn.