Premium Membership
[…] Can this be done? A: Typically, all the members of the homeowners’ association must be owners of a home in the community. This is explicitly stated in section 723.075, Florida Statutes, which states: “The association shall have no member or shareholder who is not a bona fide owner of a mobile home located in the park.” Thus, it is clear that to be a member one must actually own a home in the park. You also reference an “associate membership.”