esl JUL 392015
[…] insolvency, and the other grounds described in this Complaint, ASM is not and
cannot be a viable entity as a going concern; and therefore, ASM should be
judicially dissolved, as provided in Section 8.1(c) of the Operating Agreement,
and under applicable law; and
3)
Forall other just and proper relief.
15
COUNT VI -APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER (iND. Code § 32-30-5-1)
(AAHC)
ASM, for Count VI of its Complaint for Damages, alleges and states:
78.
The allegations contained in paragraphs 1-49 are hereby realleged and
Incorporated as if fully set forth herein.
79.
Under Indiana Code § 32-30-5-1, a receiver may be appointed: "(3) [i]n all
actions when it is shown that the property, fund or rent, and profits in controversy are in danger
of being lost, removed, or materially injured; ... (5) [w]hen a corporation: . . . (B) is insolvent;
[or] (C) is in imminent danger of insolvency ... or (7) [i]n other cases as may be provided by
law or where, in the discretion of the court, it may be necessary to secure ample justice to the
parties."
80.
AAHC has or will have possession of monies and other personal property in
which ASM has an interest, as described in this Complaint, which monies and other personal
property are in danger of being lost, removed, or materially injured.
81.