Blood Sugar Sex Magik: A Review of
[…] The postconviction DNA testing statutes in Colorado,81 Connecticut,8 2 Indiana, 83 Kentucky,8" Missouri, 5 Nevada, 86 New Mexico,8 Pennsylvania,8 8 Rhode Island, 89 Tennessee,9 0 Wisconsin, 91 and Wyoming 92 81. COLO. REV. STAT. § 18-1-413(1)(a) (2010) ("A court shall not order DNA testing unless the petitioner demonstrates by a preponderance of the evidence that: (a) Favorable results of the DNA testing will demonstrate the petitioner's actual innocence."). 82. CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 54-102kk(b)(1) (West 2009) (stating a court shall order DNA testing if "[a] reasonable probability exists that the petitioner would not have been prosecuted or convicted if exculpatory results had been obtained through DNA testing").