Blood Sugar Sex Magik: A Review of
[…] ANN. STAT. § 547.035(1) (West 2002 & Supp. 2011) ("A person in the custody of the department of corrections. . . ."); MONT. CODE ANN. § 46-21-110(1) (2009) ("A person convicted of a felony who is serving a term of incarceration . . ."); NEB. REV. STAT. § 29-4120(1) (LexisNexis 2009) ("[A] person in custody. .. ."); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 651-D:2(I) (LexisNexis 2007 & Supp. 2010) ("A person in custody . . . ."); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2A:84A-32a(a) (West Supp. 2010) ("[C]urrently serving a term of imprisonment .... ); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 109.1-11(c) (Supp. 2010) ("[A]ny person who was convicted of and sentenced for a crime and who is currently serving an actual term of imprisonment and incarceration . . . ."); S.C. CODE ANN. § 17-28-30(A) (Supp. 2010) ("[C]urrently incarcerated for the offense. . . ."); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 23-5B-1(1) (Supp. 2010) ("[U]nder a sentence of imprisonment or death. . . ."); WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 10.73.170(1) (West 2002 & Supp. 2011) ("[C]urrently serving a term