Blood Sugar Sex Magik: A Review of
[…] STAT. ANN. § 7-12-306(a) (2009). 18 U.S.C. § 3600(c)(1)-(2) (2006) (requiring the court to order testing 173. done by the FBI and permitting the court to order testing "by another qualified laboratory if the court makes all necessary orders to ensure the integrity of the specific evidence and the reliability of the testing process and test results").