Blood Sugar Sex Magik: A Review of
[…] Id. (requiring a prima facie showing by the applicant of supporting 93. evidence). See id. § 7-12-305(e). 94. 2011] PostconvictionDNA Testing Statutes and Recommendations 817 the standard is met. 95 18 U.S.C. § 3600(a)(8) (2006) ("The proposed DNA testing of the specific 95. evidence may produce new material evidence that would (A) support the theory of defense referenced in paragraph (6); and (B) raise a reasonable probability that the applicant did not commit the offense."); ALASKA STAT. § 12.73.020(a) (2010) ("The proposed DNA testing of the specific evidence may produce new material evidence that would . . . raise a reasonable probability that the applicant did not commit the offense."); ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-112-202(8) (2006) ("The proposed testing of the specific evidence may produce new material evidence that would .. . raise a reasonable probability that the person making a motion under this section did not commit the offense."); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 925.11(2)(f)(3) (West Supp.