12-09-14 AGO PRR Part 7 - Superior Court Judges Association
[…] The grievance was dismissed. 85 86 87 88 I filed grievances against those lawyers who recognized the County’s fraud, yet claimed it was an “un-winnable” case based upon “political reasons”. My grievance noted that, by law, a lawyer shall never reject the cause of the oppressed. Yet they all “rejected” the cause despite the oppression of the retired and disabled. 89 90 91 92 The Bar dismissed every grievance despite the clear mandate found in RCW 2.48.210 and Admission to Practice Rule 5, which states at (d)(8). “I will never reject, from any consideration personal to myself, the cause of the defenseless or oppressed, or delay unjustly the cause of any person.” 93 94 The Bar, in each letter of dismissal, noted that “upon a judicial finding of impropriety the grievance may be reopened.” 95 96 97 98 99 100 Circa 2014, the utter corruption within the judicial branch in the way lawyers and judges hide their unlawful conduct