exhibit 1 - FindForms.com
[…] To date, however, the Trustee has noticed a scant one 16 deposition, and he has steadfastly opposed SB Claims' efforts to depose anyone 17 else. Moreover, SB Claims has asked the Trustee for access to the documents that 18 various parties have been voluntarily producing to him. The Trustee, however, 19 expressly rejected SB Claims' request, not only as to documents which potentially 20 could be privileged, but as to each and every document the Trustee has received. 21 See Bankruptcy Code sections 704(a)(7) & 1106(a)(1) (requiring trustee to 22 "furnish such information concerning the estate and the estate's administration as 23 is requested by a party in interest").1 The truth is that all the Trustee has "offered" is that SB Claims can make 24 25 "suggestions" to the Trustee as to whom the Trustee should depose.