exhibit 1 - FindForms.com
[…] Debtor's amended Form 10-Q for quarter ending September 30, 2001, at page 10.20 18 See also First Union Nat'l Bank v. A.G. Edwards & Sons, Inc., 262 A.D.2d 106, 107 (N.Y. App. Div. 1999) ("merely failing to investigate upon acquiring information that would give rise to reasonable suspicion, while perhaps an act of negligence, does not constitute subjective bad faith or dishonesty"). Cf. N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 2-103(b), which is limited to "good faith" in the context of "merchants," and which adds for that purpose only a requirement of "the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing in the trade." 19 The facts set forth herein were learned principally through the proceedings that brought about the appointment of the Trustee and the disqualification of Debtor's chapter 11 counsel.