Volume 86 u No. 22 u Aug. 29, 2015
[…] O’Toole v. Northrop Grunman Corp., 499 F.3d 1218, 122425 (10th Cir. 2007). See also Jeandron v. Bd. of Regents of the Univ. of Md., 510 F’Appx. 223, 227 (4th Cir. 2013); City of Monroe Emps. Ret. Sys. v. Bridgestone Corp., 399 F.3d 651, 655 n.1 (6th Cir. 2005). Additionally, 12 O.S. § 2202 provides that a court may take judicial notice of facts “whether requested or not” and when the facts are “capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be reasonably questioned.” 35. About Liberty Institute, Liberty Institute, https://www.liberty institute.org/about (last visited July 20, 2015). 36. Id. 37. Help Continue the Work to Enforce the Law That Allows Ten Commandments Displays, Liberty Institute, https://