Bringing New Source Review Back: The Supreme Court`s Surprise
[…] (2006)). 22 42 U.S.C. § 7470(l). 23 Id. 24 § 7475. 25 § 7479(3). 26 § 7475(a)(3). 27 These NSR provisions are the basis for the enforcement action in Environmental Defense, and this is where the grandfathering issue enters the discussion. 21 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a). 29 § 7479(2)(C). 30 Id. (stating that "[tihe term 'construction' when used in connection with any source or facility includes the modification [as defined in NSPS] of any source or facility."). "' 42 U.S.C. § 741 1(a)(4). 32 Id.