Megan`s Law: Analysis on Whether It Is Constitutional To Notify The
[…] Id. 241. See supra text accompanying note 69. 242. See Femedeer v. Haun, 35 F. Supp.2d 852 (D. Utah 1999). 243. 42 U.S.C.A. § 14071(e)(2). "The State shall release relevant information that is necessary to protect the public." Id.