The Role of the Court in Balancing Contractual Freedom with the
[…] See id. § 17-1101(c) (providing that "[i]t is the policy of this chapter to give maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the enforceability of partnership agreements"); see also Elf Atochem N. Am., Inc. v.