WHAT SHOULD JUDGES DO IN CHAPTER 11?
[…] D. Nev. 2011). 67. Id. 68. Id. 69. 11 U.S.C. §§ 1129, 1225(b)(2)(c), 1325 (2012). 70. Id. §§ 1129, 1225, 1325. 71. Id. §§ 1225(a)(6), 1325(a)(6) (emphasis added). 72. Id. § 943(b)(7) (“The court shall confirm the plan if . . . (7) the plan is in the best interests of creditors and is feasible.”). 73. Id. § 1129(a)(11) (emphasis added). United States v.