DRAFT Model Alaska Native Procedures for Marine Mammal
[…] Order 13175, § 1(c), 65 Fed. Reg. 67249 (Nov. 9, 2000). “Tribal officials” are defined as “elected or duly appointed officials of Indian tribal governments or authorized intertribal organizations.” 3 Exec.