2012-Spring - Manufactured Housing Communities of Washington
[…] We will customize a cash sale or joint venture structure to meet your needs. Contact us today to discuss the possibilies. Green Courte Partners® www.GreenCourtePartners.com/MHCW Kian Wagner, 847-582-9411 KianWagner@GreenCourtePartners.com 12 Ten Things You Will Be Thankful to Know, Part 2 This article is Part Two; Part One ran in Eye On Olympia Winter 2012 Issue. By Marlene Kaplan Attorney at Law, Associate Member There is virtually no excuse for non-payment of rent. As stated above, it is a legal duty of residents to timely pay rent as set forth in RCW 59.20.140 (“It shall be the duty of the tenant to pay the rental amount at such times and in such amounts as provided for in the rental agreement”). 6 You can evict for non-payment of rent after one notice (which is not timely cured) pursuant to RCW 59.20.080 (1)(b).